AB1825 & SB1343 Compliant Harassment Prevention Training Solutions Available ORDER NOW

Must the company provide male and/or female employees a separate lounge area to lie down?

EverythingHR Staff | 07/04/2017 |

No, the Wage Orders (§ 13) only require “suitable resting facilities” in an area separate from the toilet rooms, and available to employees during work hours.